Is Stella D'oro Margherite Combination Cookies 12 oz. Package (4 Pack) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural and artificial flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Containing Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils: Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Cocoa Powder, Whole Eggs, Caramel Color, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Cookie: Enriched Wheat Flour (Containing Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Egg Yolks, Dextrose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6), Calcium Propionate, Citric Acid

Check Stella D'oro Margherite Combination Cookies 12 oz. Package (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stella D'oro Margherite Combination Cookies 12 oz. Package (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go