Is Stella D'oro Margherite Combination Cookies 12 oz. Package (4 Pack) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Containing Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils: Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Cocoa Powder, Whole Eggs, Caramel Color, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Cookie: Enriched Wheat Flour (Containing Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Egg Yolks, Dextrose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6), Calcium Propionate, Citric Acid
Check Stella D'oro Margherite Combination Cookies 12 oz. Package (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella D'oro Margherite Combination Cookies 12 oz. Package (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Stella D'oro Margherite Combination Cookies 12 oz. Package (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


