Is Stella D'oro Original Breakfast Treats Cookies 9oz PKG Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, crisp breakfast cookies with a light, crunchy texture often enjoyed alongside coffee or tea, for dunking or quick on-the-go snacks. Customers commonly note consistent flavor and nostalgic taste, praising crunch while sometimes reporting occasional dryness or crushed packaging during shipping, and appreciating single-portion convenience and shelf stability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Containing Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils: Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Invert Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6), Calcium Propionate, Contains: Wheat And Eggs, Allergy Information: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts

Check Stella D'oro Original Breakfast Treats Cookies 9oz PKG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stella D'oro Original Breakfast Treats Cookies 9oz PKG is available at 13 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast