Is Stella D'oro Swiss Fudge Cookies with Chocolate Center, 8 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached And Unbleached Wheat Flour (Containing Malted Barley, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils: Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Powdered Sugar, Whole Eggs, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Fructose, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Enzymes, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6), Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Allergy Information: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Stella D'oro Swiss Fudge Cookies with Chocolate Center, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stella D'oro Swiss Fudge Cookies with Chocolate Center, 8 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sMariano'sShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go