Is Stella D'oro Swiss Fudge Cookies with Chocolate Center, 8 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached And Unbleached Wheat Flour (Containing Malted Barley, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils: Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Powdered Sugar, Whole Eggs, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Fructose, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Enzymes, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6), Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Allergy Information: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Stella D'oro Swiss Fudge Cookies with Chocolate Center, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella D'oro Swiss Fudge Cookies with Chocolate Center, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stella D'oro Swiss Fudge Cookies with Chocolate Center, 8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


