Is Stella Freshley Shredded Parmesan Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Prevent Flavor, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natamycin To Prevent Flavor
Check Stella Freshley Shredded Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Freshley Shredded Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stella Freshley Shredded Parmesan is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


