Is Stella Parmesan Cheese Wedge - 5 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Stella Parmesan Cheese Wedge - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Parmesan Cheese Wedge - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stella Parmesan Cheese Wedge - 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartMeijer
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingMeal Prep


