Is Stella Parmihiano Reggiano Aged Over 22 Months Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Protein, Calcium, Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk.
Check Stella Parmihiano Reggiano Aged Over 22 Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Parmihiano Reggiano Aged Over 22 Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


