Is Stella Rosa Wine Black Semi Sweet Black Il Conte - 1.5 Liter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • grape skin extract

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Must, Wine, Sugar, Color Added (Grape Skin Extract), Natural Flavors, Sulphur Dioxide (Antioxidant), No Added Juice

Check Stella Rosa Wine Black Semi Sweet Black Il Conte - 1.5 Liter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stella Rosa Wine Black Semi Sweet Black Il Conte - 1.5 Liter is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BMeijer

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking