Is Stellar Labs Whey Protein Vanilla Shake With Natural Flavors Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Stevia. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Stellar Labs Whey Protein Vanilla Shake With Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stellar Labs Whey Protein Vanilla Shake With Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


