No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is STELLAR Mini Pretzel Braids Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, and/or Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Malt Tapioca Blend (Tapioca Syrup, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% or less of: Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Lactose, Natural Flavor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Barley Flour.

Check STELLAR Mini Pretzel Braids against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Bar, Bag, Crisp

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyAiry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? STELLAR Mini Pretzel Braids | Spoonful