This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is STELLAR Mini Pretzel Braids Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, and/or Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Malt Tapioca Blend (Tapioca Syrup, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% or less of: Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Lactose, Natural Flavor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Barley Flour.

Check STELLAR Mini Pretzel Braids against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Bar, Bag, Crisp

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyAiry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? STELLAR Mini Pretzel Braids | Spoonful