Is Stellar Pretzel Braids Maui Monk Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Canola Oil, Vegan Butter (Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Gum Acacia), Malt Tapioca Blend (Tapioca Syrup Solids, Tapioca Starch), Sea Salt, Onion and Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Sugar, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, CONTAINS WHEAT
Check Stellar Pretzel Braids Maui Monk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stellar Pretzel Braids Maui Monk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


