Is Stellar Pretzel Thins Bruschetta Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified tapioca resistant starch
modified tapioca resistant starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Chickpea Flour, Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Resistant Starch (rs4), Avocado Oil, Fiesta Seasoning (tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Gum Acacia, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Onion, Tomato, Yeast, Basil, Paprika Extract For Color), Olive Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Jalapeño, Salsa (blue Corn Flour, Pea Protein, Hemp Seed, Tapioca Syrup, Molasses, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sunflower Lecithin, (mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant)), Vitamin D2 Mushroom Powder.
Check Stellar Pretzel Thins Bruschetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stellar Pretzel Thins Bruschetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Cracker


