No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Stellar Snacks Mini Pretzel Braids Maui Monk Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Malt, Monk Seasoning (corn And Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Sea Salt, Malt Yeast Blend (organic Syrup, Malt Extract, Vegan Butter (palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Malted Barley Flour. Cotnains Wheat.

Check Stellar Snacks Mini Pretzel Braids Maui Monk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Gluten Free? Stellar Snacks Mini Pretzel Braids Maui Monk | Spoonful