Is STEMS & PIECES MUSHROOMS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MUSHROOMS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO RETAIN COLOR).

Check STEMS & PIECES MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup
Pescatarian? STEMS & PIECES MUSHROOMS | Spoonful