Is Step One Foods Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate
bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, dates, bittersweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla), white chia seeds, flax seeds, whole pinto bean flour, plant sterols, walnuts, oat bran, Saskatoon berries. CONTAINS: Peanuts, soy, walnuts.
Check Step One Foods Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Step One Foods Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


