Is Stephen's Gourmet Candycane Hot Cocoa, 16 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Candy Cane Pieces (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Dairy Product Solids, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa - Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Carrageenan
Check Stephen's Gourmet Candycane Hot Cocoa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stephen's Gourmet Candycane Hot Cocoa, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Stephen's Gourmet Candycane Hot Cocoa, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


