Is Stephen's Gourmet Candycane Hot Cocoa, 16 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Candy Cane Pieces (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Dairy Product Solids, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa - Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Carrageenan
Check Stephen's Gourmet Candycane Hot Cocoa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stephen's Gourmet Candycane Hot Cocoa, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Stephen's Gourmet Candycane Hot Cocoa, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


