Is Stephens Gourmet Cocoa Hot Single Serve Cup Milk Chocolate - 12 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Sweet Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color
Check Stephens Gourmet Cocoa Hot Single Serve Cup Milk Chocolate - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stephens Gourmet Cocoa Hot Single Serve Cup Milk Chocolate - 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Where to buy
Stephens Gourmet Cocoa Hot Single Serve Cup Milk Chocolate - 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


