Is Stephen's Gourmet Roasted Hazelnut Hot Cocoa, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dairy Product Solids, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa - Processed With Alkali, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Dipotassium Phosphate
Check Stephen's Gourmet Roasted Hazelnut Hot Cocoa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stephen's Gourmet Roasted Hazelnut Hot Cocoa, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Where to buy
Stephen's Gourmet Roasted Hazelnut Hot Cocoa, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


