Is Stephens Gourmet Sauce Dipping Fry Sauce - 17.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A 17.5 oz creamy, smooth dipping sauce with a tangy-sweet balance and moderate thickness, commonly used for fries, burgers, sandwiches, nuggets, and as a party dip. Reviewers note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and versatile use; opinions vary on sweetness intensity but many praise its fry-pairing suitability and ease of serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Vinegar, Food Starch - Modified, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavors

Check Stephens Gourmet Sauce Dipping Fry Sauce - 17.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stephens Gourmet Sauce Dipping Fry Sauce - 17.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonSafewaySmith'sWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Stephens Gourmet Sauce Dipping Fry Sauce - 17.5 Oz | Spoonful