Is Steve & Andy's Organic Ginger Snap Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy & egg
- organic salted butter
dairy & egg
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Flour All Purpose Flour Mix (organic White Rice, Organic Sorghum, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Tapioca, Organic Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Organic Salted Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Candied Ginger, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Sustainable Palm Shortening, Purified Water, Organic Molasses, Organic Egg, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger Extract, Organic Clove, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Sunflower Oil, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) To Retain Freshness. Contains: Dairy & Egg
Check Steve & Andy's Organic Ginger Snap Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve & Andy's Organic Ginger Snap Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


