Is Steven Smith Teamaker Fez Full Leaf Green Tea Blend No. 39 15 Tea Bags Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring harvested full leaf Mao Feng Chinese green tea, Oregon Spearmint leaves, and Australian Lemon Myrtle.

Check Steven Smith Teamaker Fez Full Leaf Green Tea Blend No. 39 15 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Steven Smith Teamaker Fez Full Leaf Green Tea Blend No. 39 15 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
MintyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Gluten Free? Steven Smith Teamaker Fez Full Leaf Green Tea Blend No. 39 15 Tea Bags | Spoonful