Is STEVE'S & ED'S, BUFFALO WING SAUCE Lactose Free?

Description
This buffalo-style sauce delivers a tangy, moderately spicy flavor with a glossy, pourable consistency that evenly coats wings. Commonly used for tossing wings, as a dipping sauce, or brushed onto grilled meats and vegetables, reviewers frequently cite heat level, smooth texture, and versatility, though some mention milder spice than expected.
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This buffalo-style sauce delivers a tangy, moderately spicy flavor with a glossy, pourable consistency that evenly coats wings. Commonly used for tossing wings, as a dipping sauce, or brushed onto grilled meats and vegetables, reviewers frequently cite heat level, smooth texture, and versatility, though some mention milder spice than expected.
Ingredients
Vinegar, aged red cayenne peppers, salt, canola oil, natural butter flavor (dextrin, palm shortening, xanthan gum, natural flavoring), xanthan gum, citric acid (preservative), garlic, guar gum.
Check STEVE'S & ED'S, BUFFALO WING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEVE'S & ED'S, BUFFALO WING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STEVE'S & ED'S, BUFFALO WING SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


