Is STEVE'S & ED'S, BUFFALO WING SAUCE Soy Free?

Description
This buffalo-style sauce delivers a tangy, moderately spicy flavor with a glossy, pourable consistency that evenly coats wings. Commonly used for tossing wings, as a dipping sauce, or brushed onto grilled meats and vegetables, reviewers frequently cite heat level, smooth texture, and versatility, though some mention milder spice than expected.

Description
This buffalo-style sauce delivers a tangy, moderately spicy flavor with a glossy, pourable consistency that evenly coats wings. Commonly used for tossing wings, as a dipping sauce, or brushed onto grilled meats and vegetables, reviewers frequently cite heat level, smooth texture, and versatility, though some mention milder spice than expected.
Ingredients
Vinegar, aged red cayenne peppers, salt, canola oil, natural butter flavor (dextrin, palm shortening, xanthan gum, natural flavoring), xanthan gum, citric acid (preservative), garlic, guar gum.
Check STEVE'S & ED'S, BUFFALO WING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEVE'S & ED'S, BUFFALO WING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
STEVE'S & ED'S, BUFFALO WING SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


