Is STEVE'S PALEOGOODS, PALEOBAR, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, EGG WHITES, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BEEF JERKY (BEEF, SEA SALT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BEEF POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID), NITRATE-FREE BACON, SHREDDED COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, DRIED PINEAPPLE, MACADAMIA NUTS, COFFEE, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES.
Check STEVE'S PALEOGOODS, PALEOBAR, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEVE'S PALEOGOODS, PALEOBAR, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


