Is STEVE'S PALEOGOODS, PALEOBAR, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
- almonds
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, EGG WHITES, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BEEF JERKY (BEEF, SEA SALT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BEEF POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID), NITRATE-FREE BACON, SHREDDED COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, DRIED PINEAPPLE, MACADAMIA NUTS, COFFEE, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES.
Check STEVE'S PALEOGOODS, PALEOBAR, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEVE'S PALEOGOODS, PALEOBAR, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


