Is Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoCracklings Garlic and Pepper, 1.75 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rinds

pork rinds

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rinds, Garlic, White Pepper, Coconut Oil

Check Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoCracklings Garlic and Pepper, 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoCracklings Garlic and Pepper, 1.75 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go