Is Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoJerky Chipotle Honey Chicken Jerky, 2oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Sea Salt, Paprika, Honey, Garlic, Black Pepper, Chipotle Pepper, Celery Juice Powder, Juice Of: Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Sweet Potatoes, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Grapes, Apples, Oranges, Peaches, Mangos

Check Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoJerky Chipotle Honey Chicken Jerky, 2oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoJerky Chipotle Honey Chicken Jerky, 2oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
HoneyPepperySmoky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go