Is Steve's PaleoGoods, Paleokrunch Banana Chocolate Chip, 1.75 oz (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Dark Chocolate, Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg And Sea Salt
Check Steve's PaleoGoods, Paleokrunch Banana Chocolate Chip, 1.75 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's PaleoGoods, Paleokrunch Banana Chocolate Chip, 1.75 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Steve's PaleoGoods, Paleokrunch Banana Chocolate Chip, 1.75 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


