Is Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoKrunch Cereal Nut-Free Coconut & Seeds Chocolate Sea Salt, 7.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Sea Salt, Apple Juice Infused Cranberries, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Baking Soda
Check Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoKrunch Cereal Nut-Free Coconut & Seeds Chocolate Sea Salt, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoKrunch Cereal Nut-Free Coconut & Seeds Chocolate Sea Salt, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoKrunch Cereal Nut-Free Coconut & Seeds Chocolate Sea Salt, 7.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


