Is Steve's Paleogoods, Paleokrunch Grainless Granola Maple Bacon Cereal, 7.5 oz (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sugar-free bacon

sugar-free bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded Coconut, Walnuts, Pecans, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Nitrate-free And Sugar-free Bacon, Raisins, Honey, Vanilla Extract, Maple Syrup

Check Steve's Paleogoods, Paleokrunch Grainless Granola Maple Bacon Cereal, 7.5 oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Steve's Paleogoods, Paleokrunch Grainless Granola Maple Bacon Cereal, 7.5 oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep