Is Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoKrunch Nut-Free Coconut & Seed Granola, 7.5oz (Pack of 3) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Figs, Honey, Coconut Oil, Baking Soda, Vanilla, Sea Salt
Check Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoKrunch Nut-Free Coconut & Seed Granola, 7.5oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoKrunch Nut-Free Coconut & Seed Granola, 7.5oz (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH HONEY, ALMONDS AND COCONUT, HONEY NUT
Munk Pack Keto Nut & Seed
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Fudge Dipped Coconut
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, 15 Ct Variety Family Pack, 18 Oz, (Almond, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, Peanut)
Carman's Nut Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut & Macadamia 5 pack
Where to buy
Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoKrunch Nut-Free Coconut & Seed Granola, 7.5oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Granule


