Is Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoNutButter Nut Butter Cinnamon, 15oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- walnuts
- almonds
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Shredded Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts, Pecans, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Honey, Cinnamon
Check Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoNutButter Nut Butter Cinnamon, 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoNutButter Nut Butter Cinnamon, 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Where to buy
Steve's PaleoGoods, PaleoNutButter Nut Butter Cinnamon, 15oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


