Is Steve's PaleoGoods, ShareBar Paleo Snack Protein Bar Strawberry Vanilla, 1.83oz (Pack of 12) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Coconut, Apple Juice Infused Strawberries, Vanilla Extract, Bacillus Coagulant Gbi-30 6086
Check Steve's PaleoGoods, ShareBar Paleo Snack Protein Bar Strawberry Vanilla, 1.83oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve's PaleoGoods, ShareBar Paleo Snack Protein Bar Strawberry Vanilla, 1.83oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Where to buy
Steve's PaleoGoods, ShareBar Paleo Snack Protein Bar Strawberry Vanilla, 1.83oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


