Is STEVIA EXTRACT ZERO CALORIE GRANULAR SWEETENER, STEVIA EXTRACT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose with maltodextrin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Erythritol, Dextrose With Maltodextrin, Stevia Extract (Rebiana), Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Natural Flavors
Check STEVIA EXTRACT ZERO CALORIE GRANULAR SWEETENER, STEVIA EXTRACT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEVIA EXTRACT ZERO CALORIE GRANULAR SWEETENER, STEVIA EXTRACT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Where to buy
STEVIA EXTRACT ZERO CALORIE GRANULAR SWEETENER, STEVIA EXTRACT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Granule


