Is STEVIA EXTRACT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, STEVIA EXTRACT SWEETENER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAFFEINE.
Check STEVIA EXTRACT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEVIA EXTRACT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Pure Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz Box
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Soda · Unknown


