Is Stewart's Fountain Classics Root Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Caramel Colour, Sodium Benzoate, Natural and Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Quillaia Extract, Acacia Gum, Saponin.
Check Stewart's Fountain Classics Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stewart's Fountain Classics Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


