Is STEWART'S, FOUNTAIN CLASSICS, SODA, BIRCH BEER, BIRCH BEER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, YUCCA EXTRACT, ACACIA GUM.
Check STEWART'S, FOUNTAIN CLASSICS, SODA, BIRCH BEER, BIRCH BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEWART'S, FOUNTAIN CLASSICS, SODA, BIRCH BEER, BIRCH BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
GINGER ROOT BEER CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, GINGER ROOT BEER
IBC Root Beer Made with Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count
HANDCRAFTED ROOT BEER SODA, ROOT BEER
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


