Is STEWART'S, FOUNTAIN CLASSICS, SODA, CHERRIES 'N CREAM, CHERRIES 'N CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check STEWART'S, FOUNTAIN CLASSICS, SODA, CHERRIES 'N CREAM, CHERRIES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEWART'S, FOUNTAIN CLASSICS, SODA, CHERRIES 'N CREAM, CHERRIES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Olipop Prebiotics Botanicals Plant Fiber Cream Soda
Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans
Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Vanilla Ice Cream
IBC IBC Cream Soda Made with Sugar Cream Soda Made with Sugar - 4 Pack Glass Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


