Is Stewart's Orange & Cream Soda, 12 fl oz (12 Glass Bottles) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Yellow 6, Brominated Vegetable Oil
Check Stewart's Orange & Cream Soda, 12 fl oz (12 Glass Bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stewart's Orange & Cream Soda, 12 fl oz (12 Glass Bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Stewart's Orange & Cream Soda, 12 fl oz (12 Glass Bottles) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


