Is Stewart's Orange & Cream Soda, 12 fl oz (12 Glass Bottles) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Yellow 6, Brominated Vegetable Oil
Check Stewart's Orange & Cream Soda, 12 fl oz (12 Glass Bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stewart's Orange & Cream Soda, 12 fl oz (12 Glass Bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Stewart's Orange & Cream Soda, 12 fl oz (12 Glass Bottles) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


