Is Stewarts Original Fountain Classics Soda, Key Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Acacia Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ester Gum, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Stewarts Original Fountain Classics Soda, Key Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stewarts Original Fountain Classics Soda, Key Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stewarts Original Fountain Classics Soda, Key Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


