Is Stewing Beef, Club Pack Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- stew beef
stew beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Stew Beef
Check Stewing Beef, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stewing Beef, Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stewing Beef, Club Pack is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatyRichUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


