Is Stexerol d3 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

expiry date which is stated on the blister strip or bottle after exp. the exp g in order to protect from light and moisture via wastewater or household waste. ask your pharmacist how to throw aw the environment. and other information 3 as colecalciferol. each tablet contains either 1,000 iu or 25,000 iu of cole leris cncehou o tanto que expl 25,000 iu tablet: tablet core: modified maize starch sucrose mannitol croscarmellose sodium polacrilin potassium silicon dioxide, colloidal sodium ascorbate t film-coat: hypromellose talc macrogol 6000 (peg) titanium dioxide (e171) yellow iron oxide (e172) red iron oxide (e172) 10:00:5 triglycerides, medium chain colloidal anhydrous silica magnesium stearate all-rac-a-tocopherol 14 jagit of bech ne pisci b1010 c

Check Stexerol d3 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go