Is sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked pieces of chicken breast on bamboo skewers in a sa 98% cooked chicken breast
  • dextrose

cooked pieces of chicken breast on bamboo skewers in a sa 98% cooked chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked pieces of chicken breast on bamboo skewers in a sa ingredients 98% cooked chicken breast, coconut milk powder, spices (mustard powder, coriander powder, chilli powder, cumin powder, fennel powder, black pepper, fenugreek powder, turmeric powder), dextrose, sugar, fully refined soya bean oil, tapioca starch, maltodextrin, yeast ex powder, onion powder, salt, stabiliser: sodium carbonates, colour: paprika extract, acidity regulator: sodium citrates, allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold, 80ge

Check sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchGrilling