Is sticks Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked pieces of chicken breast on bamboo skewers in a sa ingredients 98% cooked chicken breast, coconut milk powder, spices (mustard powder, coriander powder, chilli powder, cumin powder, fennel powder, black pepper, fenugreek powder, turmeric powder), dextrose, sugar, fully refined soya bean oil, tapioca starch, maltodextrin, yeast ex powder, onion powder, salt, stabiliser: sodium carbonates, colour: paprika extract, acidity regulator: sodium citrates, allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold, 80ge

Check sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchGrilling