Is sticks Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked pieces of chicken breast on bamboo skewers in a sa ingredients 98% cooked chicken breast, coconut milk powder, spices (mustard powder, coriander powder, chilli powder, cumin powder, fennel powder, black pepper, fenugreek powder, turmeric powder), dextrose, sugar, fully refined soya bean oil, tapioca starch, maltodextrin, yeast ex powder, onion powder, salt, stabiliser: sodium carbonates, colour: paprika extract, acidity regulator: sodium citrates, allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold, 80ge

Check sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchGrilling