Is Sticky Chinese Style Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural rosemary flavouring
- natural flavourings
- natural garlic flavouring
- carmines
natural rosemary flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Maize Starch, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carmines, Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Ground Spices (Star Anise, Cinnamon, Ginger), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Thickener: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavourings, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Natural Rosemary Flavouring.
Check Sticky Chinese Style Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Chinese Style Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


